?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Yes, yes, We're Obsessed... [entries|friends|calendar]
Obsessive-DiCaprio/Depp-Disorder

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[15 Feb 2005|11:40pm]

depp_doolally
I've been doing some icons, I need the practise

11 Johnny Depp
9 Vanessa Paradis
2 Johnny & Vanessa
13 Leo DiCaprio
1 Kate Winslet
8 Moulin Rouge

Examples:


Under the fake cut


Take, credit, comment and offer constructive criticism please ♥ I'm happy to do requests

X-posted
odd?

[13 Feb 2005|05:10pm]

depp_doolally
[ mood | ecstatic ]

I'm just saying Hi! because I've only just joined. I'm Laura, 16, obsessive Johnny fan for about a year or so (since POTC) and I have only recently developed DiCaprio OCD since I watched the Aviator, which is fantastic. Hence, I am incredibly happy 've just found this community.

Did you all watch the BAFTA's last night? The Aviator got best picture, and Cate Blanchett got best supporting actress. No sign of Johnny though.

anyway, hello!

odd?

[04 Feb 2005|08:20pm]
fallen_stars10
hey! i just joined the community
i love Leo and i love Johnny..2 of my favorite actors =]
odd?

[31 Jan 2005|12:59am]

_wild_honey_
Our two favourite men in the same movie?

thegrapefamily
thegrapefamily
thegrapefamily
odd?

[30 Jan 2005|08:47pm]

acciopacem
[ mood | curious ]

I just read an article that was put out by Autograph Collector magazine and it listed the 10 "Best Signers" and 10 "Worst Signers". Leo was on on the 10 "Worst Signers List" and Johnny was the number one "Best Signer". Sigh. Has anyone had any experience in trying to get autographs either from Leo or Johnny or any celebrity at all? If you have any stories, feel free to share. I'll share mine, if you share yours

:D

1+| odd?

hey [22 Jan 2005|10:55pm]

uncommon_soul
[ mood | tired ]

Wow.. perfect, my two fave actors.. so, I just had to join. :)

odd?

[10 Jan 2005|12:33pm]

dicaprioangel
[ mood | crappy ]

Be  sure  to  watch  the  Critic's  Choice  awards  tonight...Leonardo  DiCaprio  is  gonna  be  in  it, as  well  as  Johnny  Depp...:) I  wouldn't  miss  this  for  the  world...:)

odd?

I have found my people! [29 Nov 2004|01:47am]

mollypocket
[ mood | amused ]

Heya! I was looking through my favorites and seeing what groups they lead to and low and behold this pops up. Niiice. Greetings and Salutations. I look forward to seeing "The Aviator" as well as "Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory" for the deeelightful and divine Mr. Leo and Mr. Johnny

odd?

johnny johnny johnny [01 Nov 2004|07:52pm]

morbidthinker13
[ mood | accomplished ]

hey. i love johnny, and leo of course, but johnny more. i'm more in love with leo in titanic. anyways, heres a few sexy johnny pics. just look behind the cut.

 

i'll come about some time and get that squeak out your doorCollapse )

odd?

[31 Oct 2004|05:00pm]

taintyman27
stevenspielberg

Brand new community. The only Spielberg community on LiveJournal. Come join us.
odd?

Hi [26 Oct 2004|09:25pm]

kuqueen
I just joined and thought I would say Hi. I really love Leo. God he is cute. But I also have to say there are many other men I like, and I have just now decided to come out and tell the world Leo is one of my loves too. lol Anyway, this place looks realy cool, glad to have found it.

-Ashlee
odd?

Leo Icons [08 Oct 2004|10:05am]

shehasagun
[ mood | accomplished ]

*waves* Hi everyone! I just joined this community because I wanted somewhere to post all the Leo and Johnny Icons I make. I figured a community like this would appreciate them. :D

[6]Leonardo DiCaprio

Teaser -

Being this hot should be illegalCollapse )

5+s| odd?

[01 Oct 2004|04:05pm]

str8tothemax
[ mood | giddy ]

hello my name is amanda and im a newbie! i have been obsessed with leonardo dicaprio ever since i was about 6 years old. i pretty much have an orgasm every time i see a picture of him :) ahh speaking of that, i found a nice website that has naked celebrities on it, including mr. dicpario and the wonderful brad pitt hehe, if anyone wants the link, i will be happy to give it to you. i truly hate the people who say that leonardo USED to be hot when he was in titanic but now hes fat and old, well they can just go screw themselves. he is prpobably the most beautiful creature on earth, johnny depp second :) but very close! johnny depp is gorgeous beyond words also. wow. alright, just post some comments if you want the website and its awesome to have other people who are still in love with leo and johnny after all these years :) <3 <3 <3

5+s| odd?

[25 Sep 2004|01:14pm]

morbidthinker13
[ mood | indescribable ]

ok, i know that i am totally stupid, but i just saw titaniv for the first time ever last night. wow. i had no idea how much i was missing out. i officially L-O-V-E leo di now as well as depp. but, yeah. he is so hot, and that is such a sweet and sad movie. i cried. but thats ok. well, i'm done. thanks for making this comm again. :D.

and yes i know i'm a dork.

odd?

[20 Sep 2004|05:18pm]

morbidthinker13
[ mood | artistic ]

hey. i just joined. um, a lil intro about myself: i love music and let's just say that i seriously suffer from ODD, especially if the 2nd D is Depp. he's so hot, and so is leo, 'specially in titanic. i'm glad i found ur comm. thanks 4 making it.

odd?

Hey!!! [18 Sep 2004|12:20pm]

dicaprioangel
[ mood | crazy ]

Hey guys...I'm new to this community, since I'm a humongous fan of LEONARDO DICAPRIO!!!!!!! I LOVE HIM!!! I mean, who wouldn't? lol. Leo is just soooooooo sexy and sexy...and did I say sexy?? lol. Well, I don't know what else to say, besides that I LOVE LEONARDO DICAPRIO!!! LoL. ttyl!! Bye

2+s| odd?

oh my god [20 Jul 2004|03:11pm]

falling_gabbles
omg i think this is by far THE best community! yay!
odd?

[17 Apr 2004|09:20pm]

_host
omg i can now die happy. this is by far THE hottest community ever. =D
odd?

[12 Mar 2004|09:49pm]

shoo_infusion
Oh wow, I just saw Secret Window...it was kind of slow at parts but it was crazy! Definatly a surprise there. It wasn't the greatest movie I've ever seen but it was good, I dunno why Entertainment Weekly gave it a C- :-/ Any thoughts?
2+s| odd?

[28 Feb 2004|09:19am]

sillyceleybelly
hey join romeojulietfans
odd?

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]